Shearwater

Thursday at 6:00 pm Grades Kinder-2nd Ballet

DirectionsRegister

Shearwater

Thursday at 5:15 pm Grades Preschool Ballet

DirectionsRegister

Bright Horizons at the Avenues

Monday at 9:30 am Grades PK ages 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Melrose Avenue Preschool

Monday at 1:00 pm Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

Tuesday at 1:00 pm Grades Wee Dance 2's ( No Recital)

DirectionsRegister

Southpoint Early Learning Center

Monday at 1:30 pm Grades Grades PK-2nd Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Parkwood Early Education Center

Monday at 2:00 pm Grades VPK4's-3rd Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

All Saints Early Learning

Monday at 2:45 pm Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Christ’s Church Academy

Monday at 3:30 pm Grades K-2nd Ballet/Tap

Monday at 4:30 pm Grades 3rd-5th Ballet/Tap

Monday at 3:30 pm Grades 3rd-5th Homework

DirectionsRegister

Hendricks Avenue BC (non members welcome!)

Monday at 5:30 pm Grades K-2nd Ballet/Tap

Monday at 6:30 am Grades 3rd-6th Ballet/Tap

DirectionsRegister

St Paul’s Beaches

Tuesday at 10:00 am Grades VPK Ballet/PreTap

Tuesday at 1:45 pm Grades VPK Ballet/PreTap

Tuesday at 2:45 pm Grades K-3rd Ballet/Tap

DirectionsRegister

Queens Harbour

Tuesday at 5:30 pm Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

Tuesday at 6:15 pm Grades Kinder-2nd Ballet/Tap

DirectionsRegister

Neptune Baptist Wee School

Tuesday at 8:15 am Grades

DirectionsRegister

St Johns Presbyterian Kindergarten Dayschool

Tuesday at 3:00 pm Grades Pk 3/4/5 - K Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Riverside Presbyterian

Tuesday at 1:40 pm Grades 3's/4's/ New Kinder Ballet/PreTap

Tuesday at 3:15 pm Grades Kinder(returning) - 5th Ballet/Tap

DirectionsRegister

St Johns Golf & Country Club

Tuesday at 5:00 pm Grades PreK 3/4 Ballet/PreTap

Tuesday at 5:45 pm Grades Kinder/2nd Ballet/Tap

Tuesday at 6:45 pm Grades 2nd-5th Ballet/Jazz

DirectionsRegister

Christ The King CHILDCARE

Wednesday at 9:30 am Grades PK ages 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

St Therese Early Learning Center

Wednesday at 9:45 am Grades PK ages 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Learning Ladders

Wednesday at 12:45 pm Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

St Paul’s CS (Riverside)

Wednesday at 3:00 pm Grades VPK-3rd Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Christ The King School

Wednesday at 2:15 pm Grades VPK-2nd Ballet/Tap

Wednesday at 2:15 pm Grades 3rd-5th Homework

Wednesday at 3:15 pm Grades 3rd-5th Ballet-Tap

DirectionsRegister

Bolles (San Jose)

Wednesday at 2:15 pm Grades 4's/Kinder Ballet/PreTap

Wednesday at 3:15 pm Grades 1st-5th Ballet/Jazz

DirectionsRegister

Providence Pre School

Thursday at 10:30 am Grades 3's Ballet

Thursday at 11:30 am Grades 4's/5's/VPK Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Deermeadow’s Preschool

Thursday at 1:00 pm Grades PK 3/4/5/ Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Holy Family CS

Thursday at 2:45 pm Grades PK4-2nd Ballet/Tap

Thursday at 3:00 pm Grades 3rd-5th Ballet/Tap

DirectionsRegister

St Marks Ark

Friday at 9:30 am Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

South Jacksonville Presbyterian Preschool

Friday at 12:45 pm Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

The Cathedral School

Friday at 2:30 pm Grades PK 3/4/5 Ballet/PreTap

DirectionsRegister

Blessed Trinity CS

Friday at 3:15 pm Grades PK 4 (VPK)-2nd Ballet/Tap

Friday at 4:15 pm Grades 3rd-5th Ballet/Tap

Friday at 12:30 pm Grades EARLY RELEASE DAYS PK 4 (VPK)-2nd

Friday at 1:30 pm Grades EARLY RELEASE DAYS 3rd-5th

Friday at Grades Homework 3rd-5th

DirectionsRegister

Schedule subject to change if needed to accommodate classes and schools.

Grade levels explained/ Children are placed by age and ability for appropriate classes.

Otherwise, classes are offered to students ages 3 – 6th grade.

PK=3, 4 and 5 years old not yet in kinder/K=Kinder

WeeDance2- a class for 2’s offered at select schools ( theses students do not participate in the recital)